Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

  • New York
  • open
  • London
  • open
  • Tokyo
  • open
  • Sydney
  • open



Filter & Sort Stock Market Sectors and Industries to Find Long/Short Investment Ideas.

Assetmacro analyses Stock Market Industries, Sectors and Subsectors and allows you to search, filter & sort by various criteria. Click Here to learn how it works.


Investment Criteria

Investment Timeframe

Search Sector & Industries

Sort By



IndustryPrice1-Day %Return %VolatilityMoving AverageZ-scorePrice rankQuant Signal
Automobiles & Parts (Consumer Goods)320,873.464.2523.091.021.72100100
Basic Resources (Basic Materials)173,083.724.0728.95-5.31.668.4280
Real Estate (Financials)310,481.43.8313.26-3.461.3810060
Financial Services (Financials)538,471.121.8213.15-6.561.51100100
Healthcare746,640.861.7910.64.571.5110040
Construction & Materials (Industrials)647,821.231.5913.929.161.563.1680
Telecommunications191,57-0.221.5111.96-8.410.9494.74100
Banks (Financials)410,520.81.3513.37-2.581.39100100
Personal & Household Goods (Consumer Goods)676,590.771.146.566.911.6189.4740
Media (Consumer Services)816,441.221.0810.17-3.011.54100100
Chemicals (Basic Materials)553,911.171.029.74.771.6642.1180
Industrial Goods & Services (Industrials)630,100.671.029.04-8.31.5568.4280
Utilities244,120.420.879.68-7.560.4368.42100
Food & Beverage (Consumer Goods)567,140.140.816.51-0.011.0910040
Insurance (Financials)535,930.550.576.07-0.241.6247.3780
Oil & Gas627,23-0.110.559.336.390.9163.1680
Retail (Consumer Services)856,860.840.3312.56-7.861.1636.8420
Technology1 252,490.370.099.637.570.7552.6380
Travel & Leisure (Consumer Services)964,841.020.0310-1.490.821.0560